Walnut shell has amazing properties in medicinal, beauty and health field. for this reason, walnut shell is used for production of many kinds of herbal medicine in traditional medication. Walnut shell powder is known as an important product in medical consumptions. It is used as traditional effective treatment to control blood sugar. However, there is not scientific studies in this field, but the traditional physicians’ experiences have shown that walnut shell powder is effective in declining the blood sugar in diabetic patients.
Tel: +98(0) 21-26155936 is always ready to respond.
mesh size: 4-12, 6-10 ، 8-12
mesh size: 10-20, 12-20 ، 14-30
mesh size: 60-35، 60-40، 100-40، 100-60 ، 200-60
Utilization of walnut shell in the process of oil well drilling, prevents from fluid circulation in the closed routs and is counted as an efficient solution. walnut shell powder mixed with mud will be sent inside the well to block the different pores to make well internal environment more immune and impenetrable. This action doesn’t make any change in mud so it can be separated and open textured easily.
Walnut shell powder as an abrasive material is used for metals, glass wool, wood, glass, plastics and stone. This material is able to clean wastes from any layers without leaving any smallest scratch.
Walnut Shell powder is used for cleaning aircraft engines and steam turbines.
walnut shell powder is a suitable substitution for sand in graffiti removal and general cleaning of buildings, boats, bridges and outdoor statuaries. This unique natural material also is used in other industries such as polishing jewelries, production of non- slipping concrete surfaces and additives.
One day you’ll wake up in the morning and look at the mirror, and the first thing you notice on your face is a big burble. possibly you want these annoying point disappear. We suggest not to ignore the benefits of walnut shell to remove the burbles.
Exploitation of the skin is one of the properties of hard walnut shell. Walnut shell can remove the dead cells and can be a powerful facial scrub which presents you a shiny face. There is a very simple way to use it, grind some walnut shell to make powder then use it as a mask or skin exfoliating to remove the dead cells and illuminate your face.
The green and fresh shell, is the external part of walnut which has antioxidant and anti-biotic properties. It must be noted that the green external shell of walnut is the healer of your skin, but the properties of walnut shell is not only applicable to your skin. Another use of green walnut shell is reduction of hair loss. It is interesting to know that this amazing powder is very effective to prevent the hair loss. Existence of biotin in walnut shell is another benefit to cure the hair loss. Certainly you know that walnut contains omega 3, folic acid and important minerals such as iron, zinc and copper which all of them help hair to grow. Of course don’t forget that the yellow walnut shell also has a lot of properties.
It should not be forgotten that however our country has a diverse climate, from warm south temperate to mild north, from dry and hot deserts to cold and snowy mountains, but is capable to grow all kinds of trees such as palm and walnut in its fertile soil. There are many fruitful walnut trees in mountainous areas in Iran such as Kohkilooyeh and Boyerahmad, Lorestan, Tabriz and Zanjan and Hamedan. Knowing the properties of walnut is very important in walnut consumption instructions, agriculture and even in our economy. It is hard to believe but despite all said benefits, millions of tons’ walnut shell is being thrown away every year. Characteristic of walnut shell which is capable of using in different industries which reduces supply of material to walnut skin powder industries. Since Iran alongside the United States and China is the prominent producer in the world, so it is very important to aware of walnut shell properties for everybody in order to best use of this nutritious walnut skin powder.
This unique natural material is used in many other industries such as Jewelry polishing, Non-Skid applications, Fillers and Extenders.
|Oil Removal Rate||%65
|Suspended Removal Rate||%90-98|